CBA Concert Band Regional Schedule – March 7, 2018

Legacy High School

Wind Ensemble and Symphonic Winds
Fossil Ridge High School, Fort Collins
Wednesday, March 7th, 2018
6:15 AM Report to Band Room to Change into Uniform
6:30 AM Load Bus – Don’t forget music and instrument, etc.
6:45 AM Depart for Fossil Ridge High School
7:45 AM Arrive at Fossil Ridge High School – Check In
7:50 AM Unload buses and move to storage area to store instruments
8:00 AM Both Bands Listen to Eaton High School
8:20 AM Symphonic Band get instruments and go to warm up
8:30 AM Symphonic Band Warm Up/Wind Ens. listen to Windsor II High School
8:50 AM Symphonic Band moves to the stage
9:00 AM Symphonic Band Performance
9:20 AM Symphonic Band Move to Clinic Room
9:30AM Symphonic Band Clinic/Wind Ensemble listen to Mountain View II HS
9:50 AM Symphonic Band puts instruments away
10:00 AM Wind Ensemble and Symphonic Band listen to University High School
10:20 AM Wind Ensemble gets instruments
10:30 AM Wind Ensemble Warm Up/ Symphonic Band listens to Windsor I HS
10:50 AM Wind Ensemble moves to the stage
11:00 AM Wind Ensemble Performance
11:20 AM Wind Ens. Moves to Clinic Room
11:30 AM Wind Ensemble Clinic/Symphonic Winds listen to Mountain View I HS
11:50 AM Everyone get instruments and load the bus
12:15 PM Depart for Lunch – BRING MONEY!!!
1:15 PM Arrive at 144th and I-25 for Lunch
2:15 PM Load buses to return to Legacy
2:30 PM Arrive at Legacy and put uniforms away

Bus 1 – Wind Ensemble Winds
Bus 2 – Symphonic Woodwinds
Bus 3 – Symphonic Brass and ALL Percussion