CBA Concert Band State Schedule – April 14, 2015

WInd Ensemble 2015 RegionalsCBA CONCERT BAND STATE SCHEDULE
CSU – University Center for the Arts – Fort Collins
Tuesday, April 14, 2015

  • 6:30 AM Symphonic Band and Wind Ensemble Report to Band Room and Change into Uniform (black socks and shoes)
  • 6:45 AM Load Bus – Don’t forget music and instrument, etc.
  • 7:00 AM Depart for CSU Performing Arts Center
  • 8:15 AM Arrive at the CSU Music Building
  • 8:16 AM Unload buses and move to storage area and Symphonic Band get instruments out
  • 8:30 AM Listen to Fossil Ridge I – Symphonic Band TAKE INSTRUMENTS/MUSIC WITH YOU
  • 9:00 AM Symphonic Band to Warm up (Wind listen to Pine Creek I)
  • 9:30 AM Symphonic Band Performance (Wind listen)
  • 10:00 AM Symphonic Band to Clinic (Wind listen to Fairview I)
  • 10:30 AM Symphonic Band Pictures (Wind listen to Rocky Mountain II)
  • 11:00 AM Both groups listen to Cheyenne Mountain II
  • 11:30 AM Wind Ensemble moves to warm up (Symphonic listens to Fossil Ridge II)
  • Noon Wind Ensemble Performance – CSU Performing Arts Center
  • 12:30 PM Wind Ensemble Clinic
  • 12:50 PM Wind Ensemble Pictures
  • 1:00 PM Load Buses and Depart to Lunch (Bring Money and a change of Clothes)
  • 1:15 PM Lunch in Fort Collins – both groups
  • 2:00 PM Load buses and Symphonic Band departs back to Legacy, Wind Ensemble returns to CSU to listen to 2 more bands
  • 2:15 PM Wind Ensemble listens to Lyons
  • 2:45 PM Wind Ensemble listens to Rocky Mountain I
  • 3:00 PM Symphonic Band arrives back to Legacy – Put uniforms away
  • 3:10 PM Wind Ensemble gets instruments and load the bus
  • 3:20 PM Wind Ensemble Depart back to Legacy
  • 4:15 PM Wind Ensemble Arrives back at Legacy – Put uniforms away

Click here for a .pdf version of the schedule: CBA State Student Schedule 2015