Football Game Schedule – September 1, 2017

Legacy High School Marching Band
Schedule for FRIDAY, September 1, 2017
Football Game

3:15 PM Rehearsal at Parking Lot
5:00 PM Students move inside for dinner
5:05 PM Begin loading truck
5:30 PM Students begin to get uniforms and dress for game
5:45 PM Students load buses
6:00 PM Travel to North Stadium
6:15 PM Arrive at North Stadium
6:30 PM Move into stadium
6:55 PM Star-Spangled Banner
7:00 PM Game begins
9:30 PM Approximate End of the Game
9:55 PM Depart to Legacy High School
10:15 PM Arrive at Legacy High School