Football Game Schedule – Thursday, September 21, 2017

Student Schedule – Football Game 9-21

Legacy High School Marching Band

Schedule for THURSDAY, September 21, 2017

Football Game

3:15 PM Rehearsal at Parking Lot

5:00 PM Students move inside for dinner

5:05 PM Begin loading truck

5:30 PM Students begin to get uniforms and dress for game

5:45 PM Students load buses

6:00 PM Travel to North Stadium

6:15 PM Arrive at North Stadium

6:30 PM Move into stadium

6:55 PM Star-Spangled Banner

7:00 PM Game begins

9:30 PM Approximate End of the Game

9:55 PM Depart to Legacy High School

10:15 PM Arrive at Legacy High School