Legacy High School Bands CBA CONCERT BAND STATE SCHEDULE CSU – University Center for the Arts – Fort Collins Tuesday, April 16, 2019

Legacy High School Bands

CBA CONCERT BAND STATE SCHEDULE

CSU – University Center for the Arts – Fort Collins

Tuesday, April 16, 2019

Attend 1st and 2nd periods

9:03 AM​Warm up during 3rd period

9:45 AM​Change into uniform (black socks and shoes!)

10:15 AM​Load the bus and take attendance

10:30 AM​Depart Legacy 

11:30 AM​Arrive at Sheilds and Elizabeth (near Moby Arena) for lunch

12:15 PM​Load bus and take attendance

12:20 PM​Depart for CSU Performing Arts Center

12:45 PM​Arrive at CSU Music Building – put instruments in storage area

1:00 PM​Move into Auditorium for listening

1:15 PM​Listen to Fairview HS

1:45 PM​Listen to Rocky Mountain HS

2:15 PM​Listen to Classical Academy

2:35 PM​Move to Instrument storage area to get instruments out

2:40 PM​Move to warm up room

3:15 PM​Wind Ensemble Performance

3:45 PM​Wind Ensemble Clinic

4:15 PM​Wind Ensemble Pictures

4:35 PM​Move to put instruments away

4:45 PM​Load bus and depart for Legacy

5:45 PM​Arrive back at Legacy – Put uniforms away