Legacy High School Bands Commencement Schedule for May 20, 2015

Legacy Lightning Marching Bands Upcoming EventsLegacy High School Bands Commencement Schedule – Wednesday, May 20th, 2015

NO MEAL WILL BE PROVIDED – STUDENTS MUST EAT AFTER SCHOOL BEFORE WE LEAVE.

  • 11:30 PM School is let out, come to Band room
  • 11:45 PM Eat your Lunch and Get changed for the performance
  • 11:50 PM Pack Equipment Truck
  • 12:00 PM Meet in Band Room to take Attendance
  • 12:05 PM Load buses
  • 12:10 PM Depart for CU Events Center
  • 12:45 PM Arrive CU Events Center and unload
  • 1:00 PM Set-up for performance
  • 1:30 PM Begin Warm-up
  • 2:00 PM Graduation Ceremony
  • 4:00 PM End of Graduation Ceremony/Load buses and Truck
  • 4:30 PM Depart CU Events Center
  • 5:15 PM Arrive Legacy High School

Download .pdf schedule at this link: Graduation Schedule 2015