Legacy High School Wind Ensemble and Symphonic Winds CBA CONCERT BAND REGIONAL SCHEDULE

Fossil Ridge High School, Fort Collins

Wednesday, March 6th, 2019
6:00 AM Report to Band Room and change into Uniform
6:20 AM Load Bus – Don’t forget music and instrument, etc.
6:30 AM Depart for Fossil Ridge High School
7:30 AM Arrive at Fossil Ridge High School – Check In
7:40 AM Unload buses and move to storage area to store instruments
7:50 AM Symphonic Winds get instruments and go to warm up/ Wind Ens. Move to
Audience to watch bands
8:00 AM Symphonic Winds Warm Up/Wind Ens. listen to Lyons HS
8:20 AM Symphonic Winds moves to the stage
8:30 AM Symphonic Winds Performance
8:50 AM Symphonic Winds Move to Clinic Room
9:00 AM Symphonic Winds Clinic/Wind Ensemble listen to Fort Lupton HS
9:20 AM Symphonic Winds puts instruments away
9:30 AM Both Bands Listen to Rocky Mtn. HS
9:50 AM Wind Ensemble gets instruments
10:00 AM Wind Ensemble Warm Up/ Symphonic Winds listens to Fairview HS
10:20 AM Wind Ensemble moves to the stage
10:30 AM Wind Ensemble Performance
10:50 AM Wind Ens. Moves to Clinic Room
11:00 AM Wind Ensemble Clinic/Symphonic Winds listen to Mountain View HS
11:20 AM Everyone get instruments and load the bus
11:30 PM Depart for Lunch
12:30 PM Arrive at 144th and I-25 for Lunch – BRING MONEY!!!
1:30 PM Load buses to return to Legacy
1:45 PM Arrive at Legacy and put uniforms away

Buses:
Bus 1 – Wind Ensemble Winds
Bus 2 – Symphonic Woodwinds
Bus 3 – Symphonic Brass and ALL Percussion