Prelims and Finals Schedule

8th Annual Legacy Marching Festival PRELIMS Schedule
Performance
Order
Band Show Title Performance Time
1 Thornton High School Romanza 8:45 AM
2 Platte Valley High School La Rosa Gitana 9:00 AM
3 Arvada High School iBand 9:15 AM
4 Northglenn High School Out of the Darkness 9:30 AM
5 Douglas County High School City Spectrums 9:45 AM
6 Wm J Palmer High School The FAB Life FOUR You! 10:00 AM
7 Pomona High School Reveries 10:15 AM
Break
8 Elizabeth High School Red 10:45 AM
9 Mountain Range High School Pompeii 11:00 AM
10 Littleton High School Efflorescence: Shades of a Rose 11:15 AM
11 Englewood High School Lightning Field 11:30 AM
12 Rock Canyon High School Nil Sine Numine: Postcards from the Centennial State 11:45 AM
13 Chaparral High School Pandora 12:00 PM
Break
14 Horizon High School Romeo and Juliet: Rewritten 1:00 PM
15 Rio Rancho High School THE RITE 1:15 PM
16 Pine Creek High School Once In A Blue Moon 1:30 PM
17 Arapahoe High School LEANAN SI’DHE: The Celtic Muse 1:45 PM
18 Cleveland High School Orbit 2:00 PM
19 Centaurus High School A Window to Neverland 2:15 PM
20 Monarch High School Recharge 2:30 PM
Break
21 Legend High School 5 Elements 3:00 PM
22 Fairview High School Seeing Red 3:15 PM
23 Loveland High School A Diamond in the Rough 3:30 PM
24 Air Academy High School Love Me, Love Me Not 3:45 PM
25 Fossil Ridge High School 4Ever Green 4:00 PM
26 Liberty High School Gears, Gadgets, and Gizmos 4:15 PM
27 Legacy HS Exhibition iMachine 4:30 PM
Prelims Awards Ceremony 4:45 PM

2017 Legacy Festival Prelims Schedule

8th Annual Legacy Marching Festival FINALS Schedule

Performance Order        Band Name                              Performance Time
1                                           Pine Creek HS                                     6:00 PM
2                                           Arapahoe HS                                        6:15 PM
3                                           Centaurus HS                                       6:30 PM
4                                           Rio Rancho HS                                    6:45 PM
5                                           Cleveland HS                                       7:00 PM

6                                           Monarch HS                                         7:15 PM

Break
7                                            Liberty HS                                           7:45 PM
8                                            Legend HS                                          8:00 PM
9                                            Fossil Ridge HS                                 8:15 PM
10                                          Fairview HS                                        8:30 PM
11                                           Loveland HS                                      8:45 PM
12                                          Air Academy HS                                 9:00 PM
Legacy (Exhibition)                                                                           9:15 PM
Finals Awards Ceremony                                                                9:45 PM