Schedule for Saturday, September 19, 2015

 

Broomfield Days Parade and Rehearsal

7:30 AM Arrive at Legacy High School Stretch/Attendance
7:45 AM Basics and Music warm-up/Parade Rehearsal
8:00 AM Rehearsal ends – get in Uniform and load buses
8:30 AM Depart for Parade
8:45 AM Arrive Parade
9:00 AM Warm-up Feet and Playing in Parade Position
9:20 AM Line up and get in staging position (We are #8 in the Parade)
9:30 AM PARADE BEGINS
9:40 AM Approximate Step off Time
10:15 AM End of the parade route
10:45 AM Depart back to Legacy
11:00 AM Arrive at Legacy – Return Uniforms and get Lunch
11:15 AM Lunch
11:45 AM Rehearsal
3:00 PM Rehearsal ends

Student Schedule – Broomfield Days Parade