Student Schedule – Broomfield Days Parade and Rehearsal – SATURDAY September 15, 2018

Legacy High School Marching Band

Schedule for SATURDAY September 15, 2018

Broomfield Days Parade and Rehearsal

 

7:30 AM     Arrive at Legacy High School Stretch/Attendance

7:45 AM     Basics and Music Warm-Up/Parade Rehearsal

8:00 AM     Rehearsal Ends – Get in Uniform and Load Buses

8:30 AM     Depart for Parade

8:45 AM      Arrive at Parade

9:00 AM      Warm-Up Feet and Playing in Parade Position

9:20 AM      Line Up and Get in Staging Position (We are #23 in the Parade)

9:30 AM      PARADE BEGINS

9:50 AM      Approximate Step off Time

10:30 AM     End of the Parade Route

11:00 AM     Depart back to Legacy

11:20 AM     Arrive at Legacy – Return Uniforms and get Lunch

11:30 AM     Lunch

12:15 PM     Rehearsal

3:00 PM      Rehearsal Ends