Student Schedule – CBA Northern Regional – Wednesday, October 18, 2017

Student Schedule – CBA Northern Regional 2017

Legacy Lightning Marching Band

NORTHERN CBA STATE QUALIFYING EVENT

CENTAURUS HIGH SCHOOL, LAFAYETTE

Wednesday, October 18th, 2017

3:00 PM Rehearsal after school

5:30 PM Dinner

5:45 PM Pack Truck/Pass Uniforms out

6:00 PM Chaperone Meeting in Mr. Stansberry’s Office

6:15 PM Load buses

6:30 PM Depart for Centaurus High School (10300 S Boulder Rd, Lafayette, CO 80026)

7:00 PM Arrive Centaurus High School

7:20 PM Unload the buses Move to Body Warm-Up Site “B”

7:40 PM Body Warm-Up at Site “B”

8:10 PM Begin moving to Music Warm-up Site “D”

8:15 PM Music Warm-up at Music Warm-up Site “D”

8:45 PM Move to Field for performance

9:00 PM Performance

9:45 PM Awards/Final Results

10:00 PM Load buses and depart back to Legacy

10:30 PM Arrive at Legacy – Please be prompt in picking up students