Student Schedule – CBA State Preview Contest – Saturday, October 27,2018

Legacy Lightning Marching Band
CBA STATE
PREVIEW CONTEST
CENTAURUS HIGH SCHOOL, LAFAYETTE
Saturday, October 27, 2018

8:30 AM Rehearsal
12:15 PM Lunch
12:20 PM Pack Truck/Pass Uniforms out
12:45 PM Chaperone Meeting in Mr. Stansberry’s Office
1:00 PM Load buses
1:30 PM Depart for Centaurus High School (10300 S Boulder Rd, Lafayette, CO 80026)
2:00 PM Arrive Centaurus High School
2:25 PM Unload the buses Move to Body Warm-Up Site “B”
2:35 PM Body Warm-Up at Site “B”
3:05 PM Move to Music Warm-up Site “D”
3:10 PM Music Warm-up at Music Warm-up Site “D”
3:40 PM Move to Field for performance
4:00 PM Performance
4:15 PM Sousas, Front Ens., Props, and Battery will go load truck and put all equipment away
4:15 PM Stand off to the side to watch the 4:15 and 4:30 bands
4:45 PM Awards/Final Results
5:00 PM Load buses and depart back to Legacy
6:00 PM Arrive at Legacy – Please be prompt in picking up students