Student Schedule – Football Game, Friday October 5, 2018

Legacy High School Marching Band

Schedule for FRIDAY, October, 5th, 2018

Football Game

 

3:15 PM          Rehearsal at Parking Lot

5:00 PM          Students move inside for dinner

5:05 PM           Begin loading truck

5:30 PM          Students begin to get uniforms and dress for game

5:45 PM          Students load buses

6:00 PM          Travel to North Stadium

6:15 PM           Arrive at North Stadium

6:30 PM          Move into stadium

6:55 PM          Band Performs The Star-Spangled Banner

7:00 PM          Game begins

9:30 PM          Approximate End of the Game

9:55 PM           Depart to Legacy High School

10:15 PM        Arrive at Legacy High School – Please plan to pick up your students at this time.