Student Schedule – Football Game – FRIDAY September 14, 2018

Legacy High School Marching Band

Schedule for FRIDAY September 14, 2018 Football Game

 

3:15 PM     Rehearsal at Parking Lot

5:00 PM     Student move inside for dinner

5:05 PM     Begin loading truck

5:30 PM     Student begin to get uniforms and dress for game

5:45 PM      Student load buses

6:00 PM      Travel to North Stadium

6:15 PM      Arrive at North Stadium

6:30 PM      Move into stadium

6:55 PM      Band Performs The Star-Spangled Banner

7:00 PM     Game Begins

9:30 PM     Approximate End of the Game

9:55 PM      Depart to Legacy High School

10:15 PM    Arrive at Legacy High School – Please plan to pick up your students at this time