Student Schedule – Football Game, Senior Night, Thursday, October 18, 2018

Legacy High School Marching Band

Schedule for THURSDAY, October 18th, 2018

Football Game – SENIOR NIGHT

 

3:15 PM         Rehearsal at Parking Lot

5:00 PM         Students move inside for dinner

5:05 PM         Begin loading truck

5:30 PM         Students begin to get uniforms and dress for game

5:35 PM         Chaperone Meeting in Mr. Stansberry’s Office with Dr. Ebert.

5:45 PM         Students load buses

6:00 PM        Travel to North Stadium

6:15 PM          Arrive at North Stadium

6:30 PM         Move into stadium

6:55 PM         Band Performs The Star-Spangled Banner

7:00 PM          Game begins

7:45 PM         Approximate time of half-time – SENIOR PARENTS MEET DOWN ON THE TRACK IN ORDER TO BE INTRODUCED WITH YOUR SENIOR STUDENT.

9:30 PM         Approximate End of the Game

9:55 PM          Depart to Legacy High School

10:15 PM        Arrive at Legacy High School – Please plan to pick up your students at this time.