Student Schedule for Friday, September 4th Football Game

Legacy High School Marching Band Schedule for Friday, September 4, 2015

Football Game 3:15 PM Rehearsal at Parking Lot
5:00 PM Students move inside for dinner (Pit, Perc., Colorguard dismissed first)
5:05 PM Pit, Percussion, Tubas, Colorguard begin loading truck
5:30 PM Students begin to get uniforms and dress for game
5:35 PM Students load buses
5:45 PM Travel to North Stadium
6:10 PM Arrive at North Stadium
6:30 PM Move into stadium
6:55 PM Star-Spangled Banner
7:00 PM Game begins
9:15 PM Approximate Ending of the Game
9:30 PM Depart to Legacy High School
10:00 PM Arrive at Legacy High School

For a PDF Version, click the link below:

Student Schedule – Football Game 9-4