Student Schedule – Legacy Marching Festival – Saturday, September 30, 2017

Legacy Lightning Marching Band
LEGACY MARCHING FESTIVAL
Student Schedule
Saturday, September 30, 2017
8:00 AM Rehearsal
12:45 PM Lunch
12:50 PM Pack Truck/dress out – Full uniforms and Show
Shirts.
1:45 PM Load buses and depart for 5 Star Stadium
2:30 PM Arrive at 5 Star Stadium
3:10 PM Body Warm-Up
3:45 PM Music Warm-up
4:30 PM Preliminary Performance in Exhibition
4:45 PM Prelim Results – Stand off to the side to watch
5:15 PM Move to the buses and change out of uniforms
5:30 PM Move to Dinner in Thornton Middle School
Cafeteria
5:45 PM Dinner at Thornton Middle School
6:15 PM Meet with Staff to discuss performance
6:30 PM Move to Stadium to watch 2 finalist bands
7:15 PM Move back to buses to dress and get ready for
finals performance
7:55 PM Body Warm-Up
8:30 PM Music Warm-up
9:15 PM Finals Performance in Exhibition
9:30 PM Finals Results – Stand off to the side to watch
10:15 PM Depart for Legacy
10:45 PM Tentative return time to Legacy

 

Student Schedule – Legacy Marching Festival 2017