Student Schedule – Northern CBA Regionals 2018, Wednesday, October 17, 2018

Legacy Lightning Marching Band NORTHERN CBA STATE QUALIFYING EVENT

CENTAURUS HIGH SCHOOL, LAFAYETTE

Wednesday, October 17th, 2018

3:00 PM    Rehearsal after school

4:45 PM     Dinner

4:50 PM    Pack Truck/Pass Uniforms out

5:15 PM    Chaperone Meeting in Mr. Stansberry’s Office

5:30 PM     Load buses

5:45 PM    Depart for Centaurus High School (10300 S Boulder Rd, Lafayette, CO 80026)

6:30 PM    Arrive Centaurus High School

7:00 PM    Unload the buses Move to Body Warm-Up Site “B” 7:10 PM      Body Warm-Up at Site “B”

7:40 PM    Begin moving to Music Warm-up Site “D”

7:45 PM   Music Warm-up at Music Warm-up Site “D”

8:15 PM    Move to Field for performance

8:30 PM    Performance

8:45 PM    Load truck and put all equipment away

9:15 PM     Move back into field area for results

9:45 PM     Awards/Final Results

10:00 PM Load buses and depart back to Legacy

10:30 PM Arrive at Legacy – Please be prompt in picking up students