Student Schedule – Pomona Festival – October 7, 2017

Student Schedule – Pomona 2017

Legacy Lightning Marching Band

POMONA MARCHING CONTEST

North Arvada Athletic Complex, Arvada, Colorado

Saturday, October 7, 2017

8:00 AM Rehearsal

11:45 AM Lunch

11:50 AM Pack Truck/dress out – Full uniforms and Show Shirts.

12:30 PM Load buses

12:45 PM Depart for North Arvada Athletic Complex (19500 West 64th Parkway, Arvada, CO)

1:45 PM Arrive NAAC

2:15 PM Body Warm-Up

3:00 PM Music Warm-up

3:45 PM Preliminary Performance

4:15 PM Prelim Results – Drum Majors

4:30 PM Move to the buses and change out of uniforms

5:00 PM Dinner in the food area

6:00 PM Students go back to watch the first few bands of finals competition –

Finals begin at 6:00 PM

*The following times will be determined by our placement in Prelims.*

______ PM Students get back in Uniform

______ PM Finals Body Warm-Up begins

______ PM Finals Music Warm-Up begins

______ PM Finals Performance

9:30 PM Finals Results

10:30 PM Depart for Legacy

11:00 PM Tentative return to Legacy

***BRING MONEY IF YOU WANT TO BUY SHIRTS OR FOOD FROM CONCESSIONS (TIME PERMITTING)***