Student Schedule, State Marching Band Competition, Air Force Academy, Saturday, November 3, 2018

Legacy Lightning Marching Band
STATE MARCHING BAND COMPETITION
Air Force Academy Falcon Stadium,
Colorado Springs
Saturday, November 3rd, 2018

***If you are going as a Spectator, you will have to go through Security to get on the Base – allow extra time for this ***

8:00 AM Rehearsal
10:15 AM Rehearsal ends
10:20 AM Chaperone Meeting in Mr. Stansberry’s Office
10:30 AM Load Buses and take attendance
10:45 AM Depart for AIR FORCE ACADEMY STADIUM
12:45 PM Arrive at AIR FORCE ACADEMY Stadium
1:25 PM Body warm up at the Body Warm Up area at Site “A”; Color Guard at Site “C”
2:00 PM Music Warm-up
2:45 PM State Semi-Final Performance
3:00 PM Picture
3:15 PM Move to the buses and truck to put away equipment
3:45 PM Move back into the north side of the stadium for results
4:00 PM Announcement of Results
4:30 PM Depart for Dinner at The Marriott
4:50 PM Arrive at the The Marriott for Dinner (Address: 5580 Tech Center Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80919)
5:05 PM Dinner
_______PM Load buses to go back to FALCON STADIUM
7:30 PM 5A Finals Begin
_______PM Get dressed for warm-up
_______PM Move to Warm-up
_______PM Warm-up
_______PM Finals Performance
_______PM Line up for Full Band Retreat
9:30 PM Full Band Retreat for Finals results
10:30 PM Move back to buses and Load buses and Truck
10:45 PM Depart for Legacy High School
12:30 AM Return to Legacy High School