Wind Ensemble Student Schedule – Rocky Mountain Concert Band Festival – November 18th

Legacy High School
Wind Ensemble
ROCKY MOUNTAIN CONCERT BAND
FESTIVAL SCHEDULE
Rocky Mountain High School, Fort Collins
Friday, November 18, 2016
6:45 AM Report to Band Room and Change into Uniform
7:00 AM Load Bus – Don’t forget music and instrument, etc.
7:05 AM Depart for Rocky Mountain High School
8:00 AM Arrive at Rocky Mountain High School – Check In
8:05 AM Unload buses and move to storage area to store instruments
8:30 AM Listen to another High School Band
8:55 AM Move to get instruments and warm up
9:00 AM Warm up in the Warm up Room
9:20 AM Move to the stage
9:30 AM Performance
9:45 AM Clinic with Clinicians on Stage
10:15 AM Move to put instruments away
10:25 AM Move back to audience
10:30 AM Listen to the next band and clinic
11:30 AM Move to the clinic with Dr. Singleton
12:00 PM Move to the buses to depart back to lunch – Get instruments
12:05 PM Load bus
12:10 PM Depart for Lunch – BRING MONEY!!!
1:00 PM Arrive at 144th and Huron for Lunch
1:40 PM Load buses to return to Legacy
1:55 PM Arrive at Legacy and put uniforms away – GO TO 8TH
PERIOD!!!

rocky-mountain-concert-band-festival-student-schedule